Kids Ninja Warrior Challenge Leader Board

The top qualifiers from each age group will advance to the championships.

Championships will be held at 3:30 pm Sunday, April 2, 2017.
All finalists should report to the challenge at 3:30 pm.
Returning finalists will have 30 minutes to warm-up and
practice on the course. Championship runs will begin at 4:00 PM.

Refer to the bottom of this page for Frequently Asked Questions.

These are the current leaders. If you are on the list, check back often to see the status. 
Ages 6-7
PlaceNameTime (s)Champion Time (s)
1 Brody Nesland38.4730.69
2 Eli Compher40.180.00
3 Jake Bennett40.3838.87
4 Sydney Le41.6637.91
5 Cole Olmschenk43.5045.88
6 George Pentz43.65 
7 Justin Chen43.720.00
8 Avery Brabo43.810.00
9 Haley Milne44.5442.12
10 Nicholas Jarvis46.1040.28
11 Cyrus Bainbridge46.3841.75
12 Grace Hunter46.5942.32
    

Ages 8-10
PlaceNameTime (s)Champion Time (s)
1 Kentra Hollins28.7423.82
2 Kabriel Hollins29.56 
3 Chloe Kim29.9627.39
4 Mayah Grover30.5027.41
5 Emelia Stroppa30.5030.60
6 Evan Oyer30.57 
7 Tate Jones31.0324.60
8 Tyler Buus31.3830.09
9 Mia Magbaleta32.2525.50
10 Portia Polo32.63 
11 Jack Nguyen32.6630.20
12 Christian Ignacio32.8830.88
13 Beckett Stoller33.9028.75
14 Jack O'Connell33.91 
15 Dalen Justice34.02 
    

Ages 11-14
PlaceNameTime (s)Champion Time (s)
1 Mason Sanders18.7520.20
2 Demario Bridges20.9119.07
3 Gabriella Ignacio27.9029.69
4 Theo Huggins28.0626.25
5 Sylvia Ramey28.2823.73
6 Carson Wong29.570.00
7 Declan Hammond30.2827.46
8 Dominick Var Nus30.3427.22
9 Connor Wong30.930.00
10 Garrett Clark31.000.00
11 Benicio Narciso31.9634.59
12 Karmyn Trufant32.2131.03
13 Jack Warren33.030.00
14 Carson Tucker33.2027.25
15 Ryan Hoff33.750.00
16 Danielle Spahn35.5237.66